Departmental Liaisons

If your department is not listed please have your department chairperson contact the Liaison Coordinator, Elena Goloubeva.


Branden Stone, Adelphi University
Japheth Wood, Bard College
David Bayer, Barnard College
Bin Cheng, Boricua College
Chokri Cherif, Borough of Manhattan Community College (CUNY)
Sharon Persinger, Bronx Community College (CUNY)
Bianca Santoro, City College (CUNY)
Richard Goldstone, College of Mount St. Vincent
Grace Mullaney, College of New Rochelle
Amina Eladdadi, College of St. Rose
Ilya Kofman, College of Staten Island
Bin Cheng, Columbia University
Ralph J. Bertelle, Columbia-Greene Community College
John Loase, Concordia College
Jason Gumaer, Dutchess Community College (SUNY)
Loucas Chrysafi, Farmingdale State College (SUNY)
Robert H. Lewis, Fordham University
Patrick Grande, Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Chokri Cherif, Globe Institute of Technology (CUNY)
Johanna Franklin, Hofstra University
Tanvir Prince, Hostos Community College (CUNY)
Mark Tenney, Hudson Valley Community College (CUNY)
Ada Peluso, Hunter College (CUNY)
Peter Shenkin, John Jay College of Criminal Justice (CUNY)
Jerry G. Ianni, La Guardia Community College (CUNY)
Joseph Fera, Lehman College (CUNY)
Anne Burns, Long Island University (C. W. Post Center)
Andrew Greene, Manhattan College
Peter Ohring, Manhattanville College
Joe Kirtland, Marist College
Ada Peluso, Marymount Manhattan College
Henry Ricardo, Medgar Evers College (CUNY)
John Tucciarone, Mercy College
Manyiu Tse, Molloy College
Kathleen Venable, Mount St. Mary College
Abraham S. Mantell, Nassau Community College (SUNY)
Edward Hanson
, (SUNY) New Paltz
Jennifer Wilson, New School University
Andrew Douglas, NYC College of Technology (CUNY)
Anna Silverstein, New York Institute of Technology
Matthew Leingang, New York University
Edward L. Melnick, New York University, Dept. of Stat/OR
Meryl Altabet, (SUNY) Old Westbury
Shamita Dutta Gupta, Pace University
Joel Rogers, Polytechnic University
Carole Sirovich, Pratt Institute
Peter Ohring, (SUNY) Purchase
John Terilla, Queens College (CUNY)
Tian Ren, Queensborough Community College (CUNY)
Ada Peluso, Rockefeller University
Peter Arvanites, Rockland Community College (SUNY)
Dan King, Sarah Lawrence College
Florin Catrina, St. John's University
Charles Traina, St. John's University
David N. Seppala-Holtzman, St. Joseph's College
Bogumila Lai, St. Joseph's College-Patchogue
Gilbert Traub, SUNY Maritime College
Alan Tucker, Stony Brook University (SUNY)
Elizabeth Chu, Suffolk County Community College (SUNY)
Maria Alzugaray Rodriguez, Suffolk County Community College West (SUNY)
Alexander Karp, Teachers College (Columbia U.)
Joshua Friedman, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Alex Heidenberg, U.S. Military Academy
Jan Cameron, Vassar College
Andrew Grossfield, Vaughn College
Elena Goloubeva, Webb Institute for Naval Architecture
Marvin Littman, Westchester Community College (SUNY)
Arnold Lebow, Yeshiva University
Farley Mawyer, York College (CUNY)