Home
News

2020-2021 Additional Appointed Positions


Co-Historian of the Section

Since 2015

Rick Gillman

Valparaiso University
rick.gillman (at) valpo.edu

Co-Historian of the Section

Since 2019

Dan Callon

Franklin College
dcallon (at) franklincollege.edu

Assistant Historian of the Section

Since 2015

Lauren Decker

Trine University
deckerl (at) trine.edu


Abstracts Editor

Since 2014

Adam Coffman

Purdue University Fort Wayne
coffmana (at) pfw.edu

Outreach Coordinator

Since 2018

Katie Ansaldi

Wabash College
ansaldik (at) wabash.edu



2020-2021 Standing Committees


The Nominating Committee and the Distinguished Service Award Selection Committee are appointed by the Chair with the advice of the Executive Board. Current practice appoints members for three-year rotating terms. As specified by a motion passed by the Section on April 11, 1992, the Distinguished Teaching Award Selection Committee consists of the Current Chair, Past Chair, Past Past Chair (serving as committee chair), Past Past Past Chair, and the previous year's award recipient.

Nominating
Committee


Ranjan Rohatgi (2018-2021)

St. Mary's College
rrohatgi (at) saintmarys.edu

Daniel Rodman (2019-2022)

Taylor University
daniel_rodman (at) taylor.edu

Naama Lewis (2020-2023)

Marian University
nlewis (at) marian.edu


Distinguished Service Award
Selection Committee


Will Green (2018-2021)

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
green (at) rose-hulman.edu

Haris Skiadas (2019-2022)

Hanover College
skiadas (at) hanover.edu

Amelia Tebbe (2020-2023)

IU Kokomo
antebbe (at) iu.edu


Distinguished Teaching Award
Selection Committee


Matthew DeLong

Marian University
Section Chair
mdelong (at) marian.edu

William Turner

Wabash College
Past Chair
turnerw (at) wabash.edu

Lara Pudwell

Valparaiso University
Past Past Chair and Committee Chair
lara.pudwell (at) valpo.edu

Andy Rich

Manchester University
Past Past Past Chair
africh (at) manchester.edu

TBA

Previous Year's Award Recipient





2019-2020 Indiana Project NExT


Coordinator

2020-2022

Amber Russell

Butler University
acrusse3 (at) butler.edu

Vice-Coordinator

2020-2022

Justin Lambright

Anderson University
jjlambright (at) anderson.edu

Secretary

2019-2021

Ranjan Rohatgi

St. Mary's College
rrohatgi (at) saintmarys.edu

Treasurer

2019-2021

Amelia Tebbe

IU Kokomo
antebbe (at) iu.edu